-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mantaqah-ye Turghan

Map of Mantaqah-ye Turghan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaqa-i-Turghan,Mantaqa-i-Tūṟghān,Mantaqah-ye Turghan,Mantaqeh-ye Towrghan,Manţaqah-ye Tūrghān,Manţaqeh-ye Towrghān,mntqh twrghan,منطقه تورغان, Manţaqah-ye Tūrghān

Mantaqah-ye Turghan

Welcome to the Mantaqah-ye Turghan google satellite map! This area is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqah-ye Tūrghān. See Mantaqah-ye Turghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqah-ye Tūrghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mantaqah-ye Turghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.40543/70.8499
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Mantaqah-ye Turghan
  •  
Places near Mantaqah-ye Turghan
Kamar-e Şaīqān (1.8 km) Tāqarchah (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Shāh (6.1 km) Qalāt (9.1 km) Gird Bayd (9.3 km) Kalān Aylgah (10.9 km) Kūshkah Darah (11.2 km) Aylgah Darah (11.8 km) Deh-e Mughul (11.8 km) Z̄āz̄anwurs (11.9 km) Jōrah-ye Gāwjān (12.4 km) Ţāq Nēshāsh (12.5 km) Mush Tōr (12.6 km) Shaykh-e Mast (12.7 km) Shīsindur (12.8 km) Deh-e Biland (12.9 km) Chadēw-e Bālā (12.9 km) Marghayl (13 km)

Online Dating

Mantaqah-ye Turghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mantaqah-ye Turghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqah-ye Turghan, Afghanistan