Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashtezh

Map of Chashtezh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Castez,Chashtayzh,Chashtezh,Chāshtayzh,Chāshtēzh,chashtyzh,Čāštēž,چاشتیژ, Chāshtēzh


Welcome to the Chashtezh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāshtēzh. See Chashtezh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāshtēzh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashtezh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Chashtezh
Places near Chashtezh

Online Dating

Chashtezh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashtezh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashtezh, Afghanistan