Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Lab-e Ab

Map of Lab-e Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lab-e Ab,Lab-e Āb,Lab-i-Ab,لب آب, Lab-e Āb

Lab-e Ab

Welcome to the Lab-e Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lab-e Āb. See Lab-e Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lab-e Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lab-e Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Lab-e Ab
Places near Lab-e Ab

Online Dating

Lab-e Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lab-e Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lab-e Ab, Afghanistan