Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chishur

Map of Chishur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cesur,Cesuṟ,Cheshur,Cheshūr,Chishur,Chishūr,chshwr,چشور, Chishūr


Welcome to the Chishur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chishūr. See Chishur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chishūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chishur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Chishur
Places near Chishur

Online Dating

Chishur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chishur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chishur, Afghanistan