-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Safayd Jidew

Map of Koh-e Safayd Jidew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Safayd Jidew,Koh-i-Safed Jedew,Koh-i-Safēḏ Jeḏēw,Kuh-e Sefid Jedew,Kōh-e Safayd Jidēw,Kūh-e Sefīd Jeḏēw,کوه سفید جدېو, Kōh-e Safayd Jidēw

Koh-e Safayd Jidew

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd Jidew google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd Jidēw. See Koh-e Safayd Jidew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd Jidēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Safayd Jidew
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.47437/70.68912
  • Altitude: 3226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd Jidew
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd Jidew

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Jidew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd Jidew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd Jidew, Afghanistan