Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mar Darah

Map of Mar Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Darah,Mar Darrah,Mar Darreh,Mār Darah,Mār Darreh,Māṟ Darrah,mar drh,مار دره, Mār Darah

Mar Darah

Welcome to the Mar Darah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Darah. See Mar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:39
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Mar Darah
Places near Mar Darah

Online Dating

Mar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Darah, Afghanistan