-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Wuran Shahr

Map of Kotal-e Wuran Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Wuran Shahr,Kotal-i-Wuran Sahr,Kotal-i-Wuṟān Sahṟ,Kowtal-e Wuran Shahr,Kowtal-e Wuṟān Shahr,Kōtal-e Wurān Shahr,kwtl wran shhr,کوتل وران شهر, Kōtal-e Wurān Shahr

Kotal-e Wuran Shahr

Welcome to the Kotal-e Wuran Shahr google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Wurān Shahr. See Kotal-e Wuran Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Wurān Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Wuran Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.21214/70.83975
  • Altitude: 3105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Wuran Shahr
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Wuran Shahr

Online Dating

Kotal-e Wuran Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Wuran Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Wuran Shahr, Afghanistan