-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wurnel

Map of Wurnel Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wurnel,Wurnēl,Wuṟnēl,ورنېل, Wurnēl

Wurnel

Welcome to the Wurnel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurnēl. See Wurnel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurnēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wurnel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.13361/70.81001
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Wurnel
  •  
Places near Wurnel

Online Dating

Wurnel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurnel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurnel, Afghanistan