-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Chukash

Map of Darah-ye Chukash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chukash,Darah-ye Chūkash,Darrah-i-Cukas,Darrah-i-Čūkaš,Darreh-ye Chukash,Darreh-ye Chūkash,drh chwksh,دره چوکش, Darah-ye Chūkash

Darah-ye Chukash

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chukash google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chūkash. See Darah-ye Chukash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chūkash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Chukash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.14439/70.91576
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chukash
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chukash
Wurān Shahr-e Bālā (8.3 km) Wurnēl (9.5 km) Wakh Shīr (9.6 km) Wurān Shahr-e Pā’īn (9.9 km) Wakh Shīr (10.7 km) Nowābād-e Wurān Shahr (11.5 km) Pārk (12.3 km) Takhs Āb (13.4 km) Dasht-e Pahn (13.6 km) Furmurāgh (13.6 km) Maghā’ib (13.6 km) Tagābak (13.7 km) Khambēw (13.8 km) Pējūj (14.2 km) Khānaqāh (14.2 km) Gandah Chashmah (14.4 km) Khaīrābād (14.8 km) Pā’īn Shahr (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chukash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chukash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chukash, Afghanistan