Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Kuhindi

Map of Darah-ye Kuhindi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kuhindi,Darah-ye Kuhīndī,Darrah-i-Kohindi,Darrah-i-Kohinḏī,Darreh-ye Kohindi,Darreh-ye Kohīndī,drh khndy,دره کهندی, Darah-ye Kuhīndī

Darah-ye Kuhindi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kuhindi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kuhīndī. See Darah-ye Kuhindi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kuhīndī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kuhindi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kuhindi
Places near Darah-ye Kuhindi

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kuhindi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kuhindi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kuhindi, Afghanistan