Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Farishtah Jah

Map of Farishtah Jah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farestajah,Farishtah Jah,Farishtah Jāh,Faṟestajāh,Fereshtehjah,Fereshtehjāh,frshth jah,فرشته جاه, Farishtah Jāh

Farishtah Jah

Welcome to the Farishtah Jah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farishtah Jāh. See Farishtah Jah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farishtah Jāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Farishtah Jah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Farishtah Jah
Places near Farishtah Jah

Online Dating

Farishtah Jah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farishtah Jah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farishtah Jah, Afghanistan