Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Deg Danak

Map of Kotal-e Deg Danak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Dayg Danak,Kotal-e Deg Danak,Kotal-i-Degdanak,Kotal-i-Ḏēgḏānak,Kowtal-e Degdanak,Kowtal-e Ḏēgḏānak,Kōtal-e Dayg Dānak,Kōtal-e Dēg Dānak,kwtl dyg dank,کوتل دیگ دانک, Kōtal-e Dēg Dānak

Kotal-e Deg Danak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Deg Danak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Dēg Dānak. See Kotal-e Deg Danak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Dēg Dānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Deg Danak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3056 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Deg Danak
Places near Kotal-e Deg Danak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Deg Danak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Deg Danak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Deg Danak, Afghanistan