Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Imran Dur

Map of Imran Dur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Emran Dur,Emṟān Ḏuṟ,Imran Dur,Imrān Dur,amran dr,امران در, Imrān Dur

Imran Dur

Welcome to the Imran Dur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Imrān Dur. See Imran Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Imrān Dur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Imran Dur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:22
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Imran Dur
Places near Imran Dur

Online Dating

Imran Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Imran Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Imran Dur, Afghanistan