-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Maidan-e Bala

Map of Maidan-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan-e Bala,Maydan-i-Bala,Mayḏān-i-Bālā,Maīdān-e Bālā,Meydan-e Bala,Meydān-e Bālā,mydan bala,میدان بالا, Maīdān-e Bālā

Maidan-e Bala

Welcome to the Maidan-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān-e Bālā. See Maidan-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maidan-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41258/70.67657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Maidan-e Bala
  •  
Places near Maidan-e Bala
Maīdān-e Bālā (0 km) Deh-e Bālā (0.5 km) Maīdān-e Pā’īn (0.7 km) Wuzdū (1 km) Kham Chashmah (1.1 km) Tūrchūt (1.3 km) Wunīchar (1.6 km) Khashab Deh (1.6 km) Farghēl-e Pā’īn (1.7 km) Bāgh Darah (2.1 km) Imrān Dur (2.1 km) Shiblān Jēl (2.2 km) Şāliḩ Rāh (2.2 km) Bahār Dūr (2.3 km) Farghēl-e Bālā (2.4 km) Lakhsh (3 km) Mush Tōr (3 km) Ghajīn Dur (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Maidan-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maidan-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan-e Bala, Afghanistan