-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wuzdu

Map of Wuzdu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wuzdu,Wuzdū,Wuzḏū,wzdw,وزدو, Wuzdū

Wuzdu

Welcome to the Wuzdu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuzdū. See Wuzdu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuzdū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wuzdu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.40793/70.68676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:18
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Wuzdu
  •  
Places near Wuzdu
Wuzdū (0 km) Wunīchar (0.8 km) Maīdān-e Bālā (1 km) Şāliḩ Rāh (1.2 km) Bāgh Darah (1.2 km) Tūrchūt (1.3 km) Deh-e Bālā (1.4 km) Shiblān Jēl (1.5 km) Maīdān-e Pā’īn (1.5 km) Khashab Deh (1.8 km) Kham Chashmah (2.1 km) Farghēl-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Mush Tōr (2.4 km) Farghēl-e Bālā (2.5 km) Bahār Dūr (2.6 km) Marghayl (2.7 km) Chadēw-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Aylgah Darah (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Wuzdu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuzdu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuzdu, Afghanistan