Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yazakh Chah

Map of Yazakh Chah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yazakh Chah,Yazakh Chāh,Yazakhcah,Yazakhchah,Yazakhčah,yzkh chah,یزخ چاه, Yazakh Chāh

Yazakh Chah

Welcome to the Yazakh Chah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yazakh Chāh. See Yazakh Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yazakh Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Yazakh Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Yazakh Chah
Places near Yazakh Chah

Online Dating

Yazakh Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yazakh Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yazakh Chah, Afghanistan