-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shaghan

Map of Shaghan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghan,Shaghan,Shaghān,shghan,Šaghān,شغان, Shaghān

Shaghan

Welcome to the Shaghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghān. See Shaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92716/71.0503
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Shaghan
  •  
Places near Shaghan

Online Dating

Shaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghan, Afghanistan