Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kabek

Map of Kabek Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabek,Kabēk,کبېک, Kabēk


Welcome to the Kabek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabēk. See Kabek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabēk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kabek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kabek
Places near Kabek

Online Dating

Kabek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kabek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabek, Afghanistan