Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dag Khanah

Map of Dag Khanah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag Khana,Dag Khanah,Dag Khaneh,Dāg Khānah,Dāg Khāneh,داگ خانه,Ḏāg Khāna, Dāg Khānah

Dag Khanah

Welcome to the Dag Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāg Khānah. See Dag Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāg Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dag Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Dag Khanah
Places near Dag Khanah

Online Dating

Dag Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dag Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dag Khanah, Afghanistan