-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dashti Khan

Map of Dashti Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashti Khan,Dashtī Khān,Dasti Khan,دشتی خان,Ḏastī Khān, Dashtī Khān

Dashti Khan

Welcome to the Dashti Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dashtī Khān. See Dashti Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dashtī Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Dashti Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.565/71.395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Dashti Khan
  •  
Places near Dashti Khan
Dashtī Khān (0.2 km) Dand (0.7 km) Kaz Deh (1 km) Shīn Ghūk (1.4 km) Nowābād (2.2 km) Rū Kōl (2.9 km) Askān (3.5 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (4 km) Zar Khān (4.1 km) Dāg Khānah (4.4 km) Khal Khān (4.7 km) Ūspū (5.1 km) Gul Khānah (6 km) Razrāk (6 km) Zaybāk (6 km) Surkh Darah (7.2 km) Gharīb (7.2 km) Kēdah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Dashti Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dashti Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashti Khan, Afghanistan