Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shin Ghuk

Map of Shin Ghuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Ghuk,Shīn Ghūk,Sin Ghuk,Šīn Ghūk,شین غوک, Shīn Ghūk

Shin Ghuk

Welcome to the Shin Ghuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghūk. See Shin Ghuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghūk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shin Ghuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Shin Ghuk
Places near Shin Ghuk

Online Dating

Shin Ghuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghuk, Afghanistan