Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gharib

Map of Gharib Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharib,Gharīb,غریب, Gharīb


Welcome to the Gharib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharīb. See Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gharib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Gharib
Places near Gharib

Online Dating

Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharib, Afghanistan