Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arkhe

Map of Arkhe Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arkhe,Arkhē,Aṟkhē,اړخې, Aṟkhē


Welcome to the Arkhe google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṟkhē. See Arkhe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṟkhē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Arkhe
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Arkhe
Places near Arkhe

Online Dating

Arkhe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arkhe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arkhe, Afghanistan