-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shisindur

Map of Shisindur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shisendur,Shisindur,Shīsenḏuṟ,Shīsindur,Sisendur,Sīsenḏuṟ,shysndr,شیسندر, Shīsindur

Shisindur

Welcome to the Shisindur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīsindur. See Shisindur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīsindur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shisindur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.45899/70.72102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Shisindur
  •  
Places near Shisindur

Online Dating

Shisindur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shisindur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shisindur, Afghanistan