Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gird Bayd

Map of Gird Bayd Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd Bed,Gerd Bid,Gerd Bīd,Geṟḏ Bēḏ,Gird Bayd,grd byd,گرد بید, Gird Bayd

Gird Bayd

Welcome to the Gird Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gird Bayd. See Gird Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gird Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gird Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Gird Bayd
Places near Gird Bayd

Online Dating

Gird Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gird Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gird Bayd, Afghanistan