Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bagh Darah

Map of Bagh Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh Darah,Bagh Darrah,Bagh Darreh,Bāgh Darah,Bāgh Darrah,Bāgh Darreh,bagh drh,باغ دره, Bāgh Darah

Bagh Darah

Welcome to the Bagh Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh Darah. See Bagh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bagh Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Bagh Darah
Places near Bagh Darah
Bāgh Darah (0 km) Wunīchar (0.5 km) Mush Tōr (1.2 km) Wuzdū (1.3 km) Tūrchūt (1.4 km) Şāliḩ Rāh (1.5 km) Aylgah Darah (1.6 km) Maīdān-e Bālā (2.1 km) Farghēl-e Bālā (2.1 km) Maīdān-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Shiblān Jēl (2.3 km) Farghēl-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Deh-e Bālā (2.5 km) Marghayl (2.6 km) Chadēw-e Pā’īn (2.9 km) Kham Chashmah (3 km) Khashab Deh (3.1 km) Chadēw-e Bālā (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Bagh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh Darah, Afghanistan