-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Winj

Map of Winj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Winj,Wīnj,وینج, Wīnj

Winj

Welcome to the Winj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wīnj. See Winj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wīnj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Winj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.02622/71.04283
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 04:26
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Winj
  •  
Places near Winj
Wīnj (0 km) Pas Khān (0.7 km) Jōy Bār (0.9 km) Ghazālēw (1.3 km) Afrīj (1.6 km) Yarīm (1.7 km) Būsht (2.6 km) Pējūj (3.6 km) Pārkhāw (4.9 km) Yabāb (4.9 km) Kurkhū (5 km) Maghā’ib (5.3 km) Pījāngīw (6.3 km) Sākhāy-e Malang Āb (6.6 km) Madrasah (7.4 km) Yazakh Chāh (8.2 km) Ishtakān (8.3 km) Pasī Bāgh (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Winj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Winj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Winj, Afghanistan