Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yarim

Map of Yarim Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarim,Yarīm,یریم, Yarīm


Welcome to the Yarim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yarīm. See Yarim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yarīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yarim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Yarim
Places near Yarim

Online Dating

Yarim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yarim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarim, Afghanistan