Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pejuj

Map of Pejuj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pejuj,Pējūj,پېجوج, Pējūj


Welcome to the Pejuj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pējūj. See Pejuj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pējūj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pejuj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Pejuj
Places near Pejuj

Online Dating

Pejuj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pejuj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pejuj, Afghanistan