Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wakh Shayr

Map of Wakh Shayr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wakh Shayr,Wakh Shir (2),Wakh Shīr (2),Wakh Sir (2),Wakh Sīṟ (2),wkh shyr,وخ شیر, Wakh Shayr

Wakh Shayr

Welcome to the Wakh Shayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakh Shayr. See Wakh Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakh Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wakh Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Wakh Shayr
Places near Wakh Shayr

Online Dating

Wakh Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wakh Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakh Shayr, Afghanistan