-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Band-e Darakht

Map of Koh-e Band-e Darakht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Darakht,Koh-e Band-e Darakht,Koh-e Band-e Derakht,Kohe Bande Darakht,Kohe Banḏe Ḏaṟakht,Kuh-e Band-e Derakht,Kōh-e Band-e Darakht,Kōh-e Band-e Derakht,Kūh-e Band-e Derakht,kwh bnd drkht,کوه بند درخت, Kōh-e Band-e Darakht

Koh-e Band-e Darakht

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Darakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Darakht. See Koh-e Band-e Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Darakht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Darakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.23797/71.40245
  • Altitude: 5169 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Darakht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Darakht

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Darakht, Afghanistan