-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Talah

Map of Koh-e Talah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tala,Koh-e Talah,Kohe Tala,Kohe Tāla,Kuh-e Talah,Kōh-e Tālah,Kūh-e Tālah,kwh talh,کوه تاله, Kōh-e Tālah

Koh-e Talah

Welcome to the Koh-e Talah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tālah. See Koh-e Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tālah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Talah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28537/71.45254
  • Altitude: 5274 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Talah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Talah

Online Dating

Koh-e Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Talah, Afghanistan