-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Akram

Map of Koh-e Akram Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Akram,Koh-e Akram,Kohe Akram,Kohe Akṟam,Kuh-e Akram,Kōh-e Akram,Kūh-e Akram, Kōh-e Akram

Koh-e Akram

Welcome to the Koh-e Akram google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akram. See Koh-e Akram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akram area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Akram
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.33917/71.49528
  • Altitude: 5208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:07
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akram
  •  
Places near Koh-e Akram

Online Dating

Koh-e Akram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Akram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akram, Afghanistan