-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ukow

Map of Koh-e Ukow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ukow,Koh-i-Ukaw,Koh-i-Ūkāw,Kuh-e Ukaw,Kōh-e Ūkow,Kūh-e Ūkāw,kwh awkw,کوه اوکو, Kōh-e Ūkow

Koh-e Ukow

Welcome to the Koh-e Ukow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūkow. See Koh-e Ukow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūkow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ukow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.94071/70.90104
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ukow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ukow
Arwīnj (1.7 km) Ardar (3.7 km) Sar-e Pul (3.8 km) Farghā Mūnj (4 km) Chapchī (4.5 km) ‘Alī Mughul (4.6 km) Dasht-e Firāq (4.6 km) Bahārestān (5 km) Dashtūk (5 km) Chapar Sērak (5.5 km) Mazār (5.6 km) Pūshistān (6.3 km) Bahārak (6.9 km) Pastīrah (6.9 km) Khushtarēw (7.1 km) Now Jurm (7.2 km) Sar Shār (7.3 km) Ūshkān (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ukow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ukow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ukow, Afghanistan