Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Unarew

Map of Koh-e Unarew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Unarew,Koh-i-Unarew,Koh-i-Ūnaṟēw,Kuh-e Unarew,Kōh-e Ūnarēw,Kūh-e Ūnaṟēw,کوه اونرېو, Kōh-e Ūnarēw

Koh-e Unarew

Welcome to the Koh-e Unarew google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūnarēw. See Koh-e Unarew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūnarēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Unarew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Unarew
Places near Koh-e Unarew

Online Dating

Koh-e Unarew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Unarew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Unarew, Afghanistan