-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Gor Shakh

Map of Koh-e Gor Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gor Shakh,Koh-i-Gor Sakh,Koh-i-Gōṟ Sakh,Kuh-e Gur Shakh,Kōh-e Gōr Shākh,Kūh-e Gūr Shākh,kwh gwr shakh,کوه گور شاخ, Kōh-e Gōr Shākh

Koh-e Gor Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Gor Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōr Shākh. See Koh-e Gor Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōr Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Gor Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.88607/71.01938
  • Altitude: 3896 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:09
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gor Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gor Shakh
Khūch (3.4 km) Barah Barah (3.4 km) Rikhshān (3.9 km) Tarang (4.9 km) Chākarān (5.2 km) Shaghān (5.3 km) Aqshīrah (5.4 km) Owjī (6.2 km) Akīn Jān (6.5 km) Z̄ū (6.5 km) Waḩīl (6.6 km) Khashpīn (6.8 km) Shaf Chān (7.1 km) Khisrow (7.3 km) Ishtakān (7.4 km) Ghachān (7.5 km) Istirb (7.7 km) Pasī Bāgh (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gor Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gor Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gor Shakh, Afghanistan