-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Gardanah

Map of Koh-e Gardanah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gardanah,Koh-i-Gardana,Koh-i-Gaṟḏana,Kuh-e Gardaneh,Kōh-e Gardanah,Kūh-e Gardaneh,kwh grdnh,کوه گردنه, Kōh-e Gardanah

Koh-e Gardanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gardanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gardanah. See Koh-e Gardanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gardanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Gardanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98832/71.01389
  • Altitude: 3458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gardanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gardanah
Yazakh Chāh (3.4 km) Pasī Bāgh (3.5 km) Afrīj (3.7 km) Ishtakān (4.1 km) Ūshkān (4.3 km) Kurkhū (4.5 km) Khushtarēw (4.8 km) Khisrow (4.9 km) Shaf Chān (4.9 km) Waḩīl (4.9 km) Wīnj (4.9 km) Sākhāy-e Malang Āb (5 km) Pūshistān (5.2 km) Yarīm (5.2 km) Pas Khān (5.5 km) Pējūj (5.7 km) Maghā’ib (5.8 km) Jōy Bār (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gardanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gardanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gardanah, Afghanistan