-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Tarang

Map of Koh-e Tarang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tarang,Koh-i-Tarang,Koh-i-Taṟang,Kuh-e Tarang,Kōh-e Tarang,Kūh-e Taṟang,kwh trng,کوه ترنگ, Kōh-e Tarang

Koh-e Tarang

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tarang. See Koh-e Tarang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tarang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tarang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.84361/71.0168
  • Altitude: 3889 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tarang

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tarang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarang, Afghanistan