-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Shafin

Map of Darah-ye Shafin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shafin,Darah-ye Shafīn,Darrah-i-Safin,Darrah-i-Šafin,Darreh-ye Shafin,drh shfyn,دره شفین, Darah-ye Shafīn

Darah-ye Shafin

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shafin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shafīn. See Darah-ye Shafin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shafīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shafin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.84193/71.061
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shafin
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shafin

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shafin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shafin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shafin, Afghanistan