-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Bad Rowuk

Map of Kotal-e Bad Rowuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bad Rowuk,Kotal-i-Bad Rowuk,Kotal-i-Bāḏ Ṟowūk,Kowtal-e Bad Rovuk,Kowtal-e Bād Rovūk,Kōtal-e Bād Rowūk,kwtl bad rwwk,کوتل باد رووک, Kōtal-e Bād Rowūk

Kotal-e Bad Rowuk

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bad Rowuk google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bād Rowūk. See Kotal-e Bad Rowuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bād Rowūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Bad Rowuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.80049/70.93398
  • Altitude: 3172 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bad Rowuk
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Bad Rowuk
Pūlar (4.9 km) Kushgag (5 km) Kitip (5.2 km) Ūlārīp (5.8 km) Frich (6.1 km) Kyīp (6.4 km) Khēl (7.2 km) Arkhow (8 km) Chingākh (8.4 km) Sūch (9.3 km) Nowak (9.7 km) Ilah (10.8 km) Yabāb (10.9 km) Istirb (10.9 km) Farghāmīrū (11.2 km) Jurm (11.4 km) Khashpīn (11.5 km) Mullā (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bad Rowuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Bad Rowuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bad Rowuk, Afghanistan