Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nulan

Map of Nulan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nulan,Nūlān,nwlan,نولان, Nūlān


Welcome to the Nulan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūlān. See Nulan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nulan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Nulan
Places near Nulan

Online Dating

Nulan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nulan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nulan, Afghanistan