Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Yo Band

Map of Kotal-e Yo Band Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Yo Band,Kotal-i-Yoband,Kotal-i-Yōbanḏ,Kowtal-e Yuband,Kowtal-e Yūband,Kōtal-e Yō Band,kwtl yw bnd,کوتل یو بند, Kōtal-e Yō Band

Kotal-e Yo Band

Welcome to the Kotal-e Yo Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Yō Band. See Kotal-e Yo Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Yō Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Yo Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4471 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Yo Band
Places near Kotal-e Yo Band

Online Dating

Kotal-e Yo Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Yo Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Yo Band, Afghanistan