-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sinah

Map of Koh-e Sinah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sinah,Kohe Sina,Kuh-e Shinah,Kōh-e Sīnah,Kūh-e Shinah,kwh synh,کوه سینه, Kōh-e Sīnah

Koh-e Sinah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīnah. See Koh-e Sinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65222/70.83862
  • Altitude: 2305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sinah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sinah
Khānaqā (1.3 km) Sīnah (1.3 km) Iskān (2.1 km) Ūghān (4 km) Tēr Girān (5.3 km) Shafchān (6 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (6.7 km) Awān (6.8 km) Khūl (7 km) Āshnām (7.2 km) Magz̄ār (7.6 km) Arwat (9 km) Mullā (9.5 km) Sundar (9.9 km) Ilah (10.5 km) Farghāmīrū (10.7 km) Frich (12.7 km) Wunē (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sinah, Afghanistan