-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Magzar

Map of Magzar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magzar,Magz̄ār,mgdhar,مگذار, Magz̄ār

Magzar

Welcome to the Magzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magz̄ār. See Magzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magz̄ār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Magzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68153/70.91555
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Magzar
  •  
Places near Magzar

Online Dating

Magzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Magzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magzar, Afghanistan