Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Posidah Shakh

Map of Posidah Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posidah Shakh,Posidasakh,Pusideh Shakh,Pōsiḏasakh,Pōsīdah Shākh,Pūsīdeh Shākh,pwsydh shakh,پوسیده شاخ, Pōsīdah Shākh

Posidah Shakh

Welcome to the Posidah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōsīdah Shākh. See Posidah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōsīdah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Posidah Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2801 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Posidah Shakh
Places near Posidah Shakh

Online Dating

Posidah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Posidah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Posidah Shakh, Afghanistan