-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jalham

Map of Jalham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalham,Jalḩam,jlhm,جلحم, Jalḩam

Jalham

Welcome to the Jalham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalḩam. See Jalham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalḩam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jalham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57418/70.77851
  • Altitude: 3743 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Jalham
  •  
Places near Jalham

Online Dating

Jalham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalham, Afghanistan