-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye `Alam

Map of Darah-ye `Alam Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye `Alam,Darah-ye ‘Alam,Darya `Alam,Daryā ‘Alam,دره علم, Darah-ye ‘Alam

Darah-ye `Alam

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Alam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Alam. See Darah-ye `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.55412/70.83972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Alam
  •  
Places near Darah-ye `Alam
Khwarē (3.2 km) Nalwīj (3.3 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (4.2 km) Tahdah (4.6 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (5.6 km) Khē Asp (7.7 km) Irghisak (7.8 km) Āshnām (7.8 km) Wunē (8 km) Sar Sabīl (9.4 km) Iskān (9.5 km) Jōkhām (9.8 km) Kāw (10 km) Sināwarī (10.3 km) Sīnah (10.4 km) Kalafzār (10.6 km) Khānaqā (11.4 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Alam, Afghanistan