Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chapdar

Map of Chapdar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capdar,Capḏaṟ,Chapdar,chpdr,چپدر, Chapdar


Welcome to the Chapdar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapdar. See Chapdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chapdar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chapdar
Places near Chapdar

Online Dating

Chapdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapdar, Afghanistan