-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Gawinj

Map of Darah-ye Gawinj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gawinj,Darah-ye Gāwinj,Darya Gawenj,Daryā Gāwenj,drh gawnj,دره گاونج, Darah-ye Gāwinj

Darah-ye Gawinj

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gawinj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gāwinj. See Darah-ye Gawinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gāwinj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Gawinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5301/70.9477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gawinj
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gawinj
Kāw (0.1 km) Chahārmaghzistān (2 km) Wunē (3.7 km) Jōkhām (4 km) Aṟkhē (4.2 km) Darawān (6.7 km) Khwarē (7.3 km) Sar Āb (7.8 km) Sar Āb (8 km) Layrak (8.5 km) Nalwīj (9.8 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (11.4 km) Tahdah (13.3 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (14.1 km) Irghisak (14.3 km) Iskān (14.6 km) Sundar (14.8 km) Arjangān (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gawinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gawinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gawinj, Afghanistan