-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Iresh

Map of Sar-e Iresh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Eresh,Sar-e Erēsh,Sar-e Iresh,Sar-e Irēsh,Sare Eres,Sare Eṟēs,سر ارېش, Sar-e Irēsh

Sar-e Iresh

Welcome to the Sar-e Iresh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Irēsh. See Sar-e Iresh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Irēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Iresh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62434/70.99084
  • Altitude: 3751 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Iresh
  •  
Places near Sar-e Iresh
Arjangān (5.2 km) Khīring (5.5 km) Sundar (5.8 km) Layrak (6.2 km) Layrak (6.8 km) Jōkhām (7.5 km) Arwat (7.7 km) Khā (7.8 km) Darawān (8.2 km) Wunē (9.1 km) Magz̄ār (9.3 km) Mullā (9.3 km) Khūl (9.6 km) Ilah (10 km) Awān (10 km) Aṟkhē (10.1 km) Nowak (10.7 km) Tēr Girān (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Iresh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Iresh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Iresh, Afghanistan